Difference between revisions of "Vegan YouTubers"
From Philosophical Vegan Wiki
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/Freelea F r e e l e e] || || 751,451 | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/Freelea F r e e l e e] || || 751,451 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtuwIdM0Zx7xCiZSa_clRzw Liv B] || 175 || 564,010 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtuwIdM0Zx7xCiZSa_clRzw Liv B] || 175 || 564,010 || 144,355 || 25,262,206 || |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQbUoLILjhVjt19sUZpYzXw Spiritual Tasha Mama] || || 546,798 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQbUoLILjhVjt19sUZpYzXw Spiritual Tasha Mama] || || 546,798 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC79Pfi2FCgEHjLqBbGDnKwA Monami Frost] || || 533,813 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC79Pfi2FCgEHjLqBbGDnKwA Monami Frost] || || 533,813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq2E1mIwUKMWzCA4liA_XGQ Pick Up Limes] || 45 || 535,477 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq2E1mIwUKMWzCA4liA_XGQ Pick Up Limes] || 45 || 535,477 || 301,113 || 13,550,088 || |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || || 394,437 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || || 394,437 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Bonny Rebecca || || 334,461 | | Bonny Rebecca || || 334,461 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cheap Lazy Vegan || 283 || 320,567 || | + | | Cheap Lazy Vegan || 283 || 320,567 || 45,480 || 12,871,106 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) || 1,596 || 317,517 || | + | | PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) || 1,596 || 317,517 || 104,694 || 167,093,055 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Gains || 608 || 300,520 || | + | | Vegan Gains || 608 || 300,520 || 197,151 || 119,867,855 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Corner || 177 || 275,796 || | + | | The Vegan Corner || 177 || 275,796 || 59,254 || 10,488,076 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jenny Mustard || 257 || 270,408 || | + | | Jenny Mustard || 257 || 270,408 || 72,241 || 18,566,034 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Jon Venus || || 253,590 | | Jon Venus || || 253,590 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| CHEF MAMA ROSA || || 183,019 | | CHEF MAMA ROSA || || 183,019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bite Size Vegan || 358 || 165,265 || | + | | Bite Size Vegan || 358 || 165,265 || 41,082 || 14,707,423 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Happy Healthy Vegan || || 158,954 | | Happy Healthy Vegan || || 158,954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mic. the Vegan || 162 || 152,538 || | + | | Mic. the Vegan || 162 || 152,538 || 65,356 || 10,587,748 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Laura Miller || || 139,557 | | Laura Miller || || 139,557 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| The Vegan Zombie || || 131,795 | | The Vegan Zombie || || 131,795 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Antastesia || 714 || 131,224 || | + | | Antastesia || 714 || 131,224 || 21,621 || 15,437,408 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sarah's Vegan Kitchen || 123 || 128,444 || | + | | Sarah's Vegan Kitchen || 123 || 128,444 || 40,480 || 4,979,074 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || | + | | Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || 65,740 || 4,273,155 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unnatural Vegan || 352 || 115,968 || | + | | Unnatural Vegan || 352 || 115,968 || 44,257 || 15,578,769 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | That Vegan Couple || 592 || 114,088 || | + | | That Vegan Couple || 592 || 114,088 || 25,354 || 15,009,862 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking || || 109,060 | | Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking || || 109,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking || 127 || 94,758 || | + | | Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking || 127 || 94,758 || 44,847 || 5,695,593 || |
|- | |- | ||
| The Sweetest Vegan || || 90,703 | | The Sweetest Vegan || || 90,703 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mr & Mrs Vegan || 89 || 88,284 || | + | | Mr & Mrs Vegan || 89 || 88,284 || 38,953 || 3,466,886 || |
|- | |- | ||
| VeganBlackMetalChef || || 84,970 | | VeganBlackMetalChef || || 84,970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || | + | | VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || 21,106 || 8,949,278 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || | + | | Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || 18,602 || 9,077,969 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Henya Mania || 408 || 72,553 || | + | | Henya Mania || 408 || 72,553 || 40,099 || 16,360,443 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Rhian HY || || 72,630 | | Rhian HY || || 72,630 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Eco-Vegan Gal || || 66,655 | | Eco-Vegan Gal || || 66,655 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Activist || 135 || | + | | The Vegan Activist || 135 || 66,459 || 26,382 || 3,561,586 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Vegan Voyager || || 64,060 | | Vegan Voyager || || 64,060 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Vegan mit Rohe Energie || || 55,863 | | Vegan mit Rohe Energie || || 55,863 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | That Vegan Mom || 133 || 55,559 || | + | | That Vegan Mom || 133 || 55,559 || 24,930 || 3,315,710 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Josef Lincoln || 87 || 46,293 || | + | | Josef Lincoln || 87 || 46,293 || 21,475 || 1,868,373 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Charles Marlowe || || 43,685 | | Charles Marlowe || || 43,685 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | World of Vegan || 357 || 42,470 || | + | | World of Vegan || 357 || 42,470 || 9,503 || 3,392,787 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Fairly Local Vegan || 112 || | + | | The Fairly Local Vegan || 112 || 37,130 || 21,287 || 2,384,166 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Wild We Roam || || 37,383 | | Wild We Roam || || 37,383 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || | + | | So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || 33,348 || 17,837 || 2,122,679 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || | + | | Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || 11,546 || 1,500,985 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Viet Vegan || 121 || 27,873 || | + | | The Viet Vegan || 121 || 27,873 || 7,793 || 942,984 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Székely Vegán || || 14,141 | | Székely Vegán || || 14,141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || | + | | ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || 18,917 || 870,187 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Tara Raw Vegan Goddess || || 12,856 | | Tara Raw Vegan Goddess || || 12,856 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || | + | | Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || 10,146 || 771,148 || |
|- | |- | ||
| VeganRevolution || || 11,711 | | VeganRevolution || || 11,711 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| a privileged vegan || || 11,064 | | a privileged vegan || || 11,064 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lifelong Fitness || 21 || | + | | Lifelong Fitness || 21 || 10,631 || 63,129 || 1,325,723 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | à-bas-le-ciel || 679 || | + | | à-bas-le-ciel || 679 || 8,790 || 3,400 || 2,308,796 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Lauren Kenzy || || 8,380 | | Lauren Kenzy || || 8,380 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| Vegan Mark || || 6,737 | | Vegan Mark || || 6,737 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plant Based Bride || 286 || | + | | Plant Based Bride || 286 || 6,490 || 4,350 || 1,244,201 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Food Share || 34 || | + | | Vegan Food Share || 34 || 6,080 || 3,302 || 112,279 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rick Spry || 26 || 5,343 || | + | | Rick Spry || 26 || 5,343 || 10,040 || 261,043 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || | + | | Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || 5,161 || 2,177 || 241,658 || |
|- | |- | ||
| ModVegan || || 4,810 | | ModVegan || || 4,810 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || | + | | The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || 15,364 || 1,935,898 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Those Annoying Vegans || || 3,525 | | Those Annoying Vegans || || 3,525 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || | + | | Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || 1,607 || 115,705 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Reg Flowers || 659 || 2,266 || | + | | Reg Flowers || 659 || 2,266 || 328 || 216,771 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || | + | | Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || 7,768 || 473,871 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Abantu May || 77 || 1,595 || | + | | Abantu May || 77 || 1,595 || 468 || 36,061 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Sista || 32 || 1,090 || | + | | Vegan Sista || 32 || 1,090 || 1,049 || 33,573 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || | + | | Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || 418 || 39,716 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OGMizen || 62 || 873 || | + | | OGMizen || 62 || 873 || 494 || 30,664 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | veggieworld || 19 || 257 || | + | | veggieworld || 19 || 257 || 251 || 4,771 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK || 26 || | + | | Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK || 26 || 155 || 251 || 15,941 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:57, 15 September 2017
Intro...
Directory
| Name | Uploads | Subscribers | Mean View Count | Total View Count | Disclaimers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Joyce | 214 | 2,155,747 | 916,600 | 196,152,562 | |
| Kalel | 1,998,049 | ||||
| FunForLouis | 1,550 | 1,966,049 | 175,000 | 271,748,684 | |
| OnisionSpeaks | 2,535 | 1,838,582 | 203,000 | 516,441,118 | |
| FullyRawKristina | 467 | 906,927 | 192,000 | 89,767,480 | |
| Frank Medrano | 22 | 820,325 | 4,727,000 | 104,003,805 | |
| F r e e l e e | 751,451 | ||||
| Liv B | 175 | 564,010 | 144,355 | 25,262,206 | |
| Spiritual Tasha Mama | 546,798 | ||||
| Monami Frost | 533,813 | ||||
| Pick Up Limes | 45 | 535,477 | 301,113 | 13,550,088 | |
| MommyTang | 394,437 | ||||
| Family Fizz | 360,978 | ||||
| hot for food | 355,982 | ||||
| Bonny Rebecca | 334,461 | ||||
| Cheap Lazy Vegan | 283 | 320,567 | 45,480 | 12,871,106 | |
| PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) | 1,596 | 317,517 | 104,694 | 167,093,055 | |
| Vegan Gains | 608 | 300,520 | 197,151 | 119,867,855 | |
| The Vegan Corner | 177 | 275,796 | 59,254 | 10,488,076 | |
| Jenny Mustard | 257 | 270,408 | 72,241 | 18,566,034 | |
| Jon Venus | 253,590 | ||||
| Edgy Veg | 246,528 | ||||
| durianrider | 198,980 | ||||
| CHEF MAMA ROSA | 183,019 | ||||
| Bite Size Vegan | 358 | 165,265 | 41,082 | 14,707,423 | |
| Happy Healthy Vegan | 158,954 | ||||
| Mic. the Vegan | 162 | 152,538 | 65,356 | 10,587,748 | |
| Laura Miller | 139,557 | ||||
| TVA - Atheist Channel | 135,130 | ||||
| The Vegan Zombie | 131,795 | ||||
| Antastesia | 714 | 131,224 | 21,621 | 15,437,408 | |
| Sarah's Vegan Kitchen | 123 | 128,444 | 40,480 | 4,979,074 | |
| Vegan Hustle TV | 65 | 120,300 | 65,740 | 4,273,155 | |
| Unnatural Vegan | 352 | 115,968 | 44,257 | 15,578,769 | |
| That Vegan Couple | 592 | 114,088 | 25,354 | 15,009,862 | |
| Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking | 109,060 | ||||
| Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking | 127 | 94,758 | 44,847 | 5,695,593 | |
| The Sweetest Vegan | 90,703 | ||||
| Mr & Mrs Vegan | 89 | 88,284 | 38,953 | 3,466,886 | |
| VeganBlackMetalChef | 84,970 | ||||
| VeganAthlete | 424 | 82,302 | 21,106 | 8,949,278 | |
| Brianna Jackson | 488 | 73,138 | 18,602 | 9,077,969 | |
| Henya Mania | 408 | 72,553 | 40,099 | 16,360,443 | |
| Rhian HY | 72,630 | ||||
| Eco-Vegan Gal | 66,655 | ||||
| The Vegan Activist | 135 | 66,459 | 26,382 | 3,561,586 | |
| Vegan Voyager | 64,060 | ||||
| Vegan Encounters | 60,930 | ||||
| vegan power girl | 59,139 | ||||
| Regan The Vegan | 57,360 | ||||
| Vegan mit Rohe Energie | 55,863 | ||||
| That Vegan Mom | 133 | 55,559 | 24,930 | 3,315,710 | |
| Josef Lincoln | 87 | 46,293 | 21,475 | 1,868,373 | |
| Charles Marlowe | 43,685 | ||||
| World of Vegan | 357 | 42,470 | 9,503 | 3,392,787 | |
| The Fairly Local Vegan | 112 | 37,130 | 21,287 | 2,384,166 | |
| Wild We Roam | 37,383 | ||||
| So You're Dating A Vegan | 119 | 33,348 | 17,837 | 2,122,679 | |
| Earthling Ed | 130 | 30,718 | 11,546 | 1,500,985 | |
| The Viet Vegan | 121 | 27,873 | 7,793 | 942,984 | |
| Székely Vegán | 14,141 | ||||
| ThinkAboutThis | 46 | 13,700 | 18,917 | 870,187 | |
| Tara Raw Vegan Goddess | 12,856 | ||||
| Ask Yourself | 76 | 12,677 | 10,146 | 771,148 | |
| VeganRevolution | 11,711 | ||||
| a privileged vegan | 11,064 | ||||
| Lifelong Fitness | 21 | 10,631 | 63,129 | 1,325,723 | |
| à-bas-le-ciel | 679 | 8,790 | 3,400 | 2,308,796 | |
| Lauren Kenzy | 8,380 | ||||
| Veggie Fitness | 7,880 | ||||
| Vegan Mark | 6,737 | ||||
| Plant Based Bride | 286 | 6,490 | 4,350 | 1,244,201 | |
| Vegan Food Share | 34 | 6,080 | 3,302 | 112,279 | |
| Rick Spry | 26 | 5,343 | 10,040 | 261,043 | |
| Banana Warrior Princess | 111 | 5,161 | 2,177 | 241,658 | |
| ModVegan | 4,810 | ||||
| The Onion Knight Show | 126 | 4,278 | 15,364 | 1,935,898 | |
| Those Annoying Vegans | 3,525 | ||||
| Rehana Sara | 72 | 2,902 | 1,607 | 115,705 | |
| Reg Flowers | 659 | 2,266 | 328 | 216,771 | |
| Sam McCallum | 61 | 2,109 | 7,768 | 473,871 | |
| Abantu May | 77 | 1,595 | 468 | 36,061 | |
| Vegan Sista | 32 | 1,090 | 1,049 | 33,573 | |
| Mad Blender | 95 | 1,092 | 418 | 39,716 | |
| OGMizen | 62 | 873 | 494 | 30,664 | |
| veggieworld | 19 | 257 | 251 | 4,771 | |
| Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK | 26 | 155 | 251 | 15,941 |